Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd

  • NSE : HDFC
  • BSE : 500010
  • ISIN CODE : INE001A01036
  • Industry : Finance - Housing
 

Report Type  Cr   
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCE OF FUNDS
Share Capital 362.61360.79346.41344.29335.18
Reserves Total 119,581.36108,114.8385,811.6577,011.1864,879.35
Total Shareholders Funds120,251.00108,782.6586,158.0677,355.4765,264.91
Secured Loans292,140.87244,575.50231,860.25185,855.70156,614.29
Unsecured Loans207,540.27196,789.54187,241.39180,358.69163,101.40
Total Loan Funds499,681.14441,365.04419,101.64366,214.39319,715.69
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.00659.84
Total Liabilities619,932.14550,147.69505,259.70443,569.86385,640.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loan / Non-Current Assets 554,862.51485,294.26439,909.90400,729.66357,352.85
Fixed Assets     
Gross Block 4,655.082,559.802,471.491,070.651,082.77
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 525.49363.35232.1198.0043.14
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block4,129.592,196.452,239.38972.651,039.63
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 68,592.2268,636.7764,944.3746,240.3530,716.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 178.65155.38230.06186.86103.45
Cash and Bank Balance792.931,144.753,425.691,596.261,485.07
Loans and Advances 10,756.688,515.6711,742.848,190.896,617.19
Total Current Assets11,728.269,815.8015,398.599,974.018,205.71
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 20,219.0016,758.3118,380.4214,851.7112,994.77
Provisions 711.32692.58453.44355.98274.38
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions20,930.3217,450.8918,833.8615,207.6913,269.15
Net Current Assets-9,202.06-7,635.09-3,435.27-5,233.68-5,063.44
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3,739.773,471.953,178.72830.912,047.07
Deferred Tax Liability2,189.891,816.651,610.780.00767.57
Net Deferred Tax1,549.881,655.301,567.94830.911,279.50
Other Assets0.000.0033.3829.97315.17
Total Assets619,932.14550,147.69505,259.70443,569.86385,640.44
Contingent Liabilities4,119.483,517.293,602.694,179.323,879.02