HDFC Bank Ltd

  • NSE : HDFCBANK
  • BSE : 500180
  • ISIN CODE : INE040A01034
  • Industry : Banks - Private Sector
 

Report Type  Cr   
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCE OF FUNDS
Capital 554.55551.28548.33544.66519.02
Reserves Total 239,538.38203,169.55170,437.70148,661.69105,775.98
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 1,559,217.441,335,060.221,147,502.29923,140.93788,770.64
Borrowings 184,817.21135,487.32144,628.54117,085.12123,104.97
Other Liabilities & Provisions 84,407.4672,602.1567,394.4055,108.2945,817.45
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2,068,535.041,746,870.521,530,511.261,244,540.691,063,988.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Cash & Balances with RBI129,995.6497,340.7372,205.1246,763.62104,670.47
Balances with Banks & money at Call22,331.2922,129.6614,413.6034,584.0218,244.61
Investments 455,535.69443,728.29391,826.66293,116.07242,200.24
Advances 1,368,820.931,132,836.63993,702.88819,401.22658,333.09
Fixed Assets 6,083.674,909.324,431.924,030.003,607.20
Other Assets 85,767.8345,925.8953,931.0946,645.7636,932.43
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2,068,535.051,746,870.521,530,511.271,244,540.691,063,988.04
Contingent Liabilities1,395,442.30971,097.601,128,953.411,024,715.12875,488.22
Bills for collection56,968.0544,748.1451,584.9049,952.8042,753.83
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.0053.73